Close

Parents

Announcements

Academic Honors: First Semester

Honor Roll

Matthew R. Allen

Tyson J. Allison

Robert D. Ambrose Jr.

Seulchan An

Collin T. Anderson

Cameron C. Andrews

Brandon E. Arnold

Kehinde Aruwajoye

Jeremy L. Awe

John K. Babbage

Reza Badiee

Jalen M. Banks

Maxim Belyaev

Jordan E. Bernard

Burapol Bhakdibhumi

Robert Bramble

Edward J. Brennan III

Travers J. Brooks

Andrew Burke

Benjamin H. Burstein

Connor J. Burwood

Peter Callahan

Justin C. Canelli

Andrew N. Capasso

Anthony Capasso

Anthony J. Caputo

Stuart M. Carlisle

Samuel H. Casad

Peter C. Chandor

William H. Christensen

Tzu-Cheng Chu

Jesus Cid Lopez

Bo W. Columbus

Davis L. Coniff

Paden Conroy

Darian Cook

Christian J. Corliss

Sawyer C. Coseglia

Jalen A. Cruz

Khamal J. Cumberbatch

William J. Curtis

Ethan A. Damokosh

Samuel M. de Jong

Evan A. Deckers

Graham C. Deckers

Bradford A. Deflin

Ben Dellacono

Joseph R. DiNicola

Nathaniel A. Dodge

Andrew D. Donlan

Gavin W. Doyle

Jack P. Driggs

Ryan J. Duffy

Gavin S. Ewing

Giancarlo M. Ferlise

Michael A. Fischer

Macklin K. Fitzpatrick

Heberton E. Fricke IV

Christopher C. Frutuoso

Dylan P. Gaffney

Barton N. Gardella

Bryce J. Gartrell

Alexander M. George

William C. Gersky

Jorge Girault Pardo

Arthur R. Godbout III

Bryce L. Grey

Joshua T. Guilmart

Jelani N. Hamer

Kyle M. Handszer

Christopher J. Hennessy

William C. Hesslink

Warren A. Hill

Cameron D. Inwood

Symien M. Jemison

Matthew S. Jensen

Seung Min Jung

Cole B. Kammler

Jeremiah M. Keating

Maximilian D. Keator

Reade B. Kirby

Taylor T. Kirby

Peyton R. Knauf

Spencer L. Knight

Derek A. Kowalski

Gardner H. Krag

Charles T. Kuchman

Ryan G. Lanchbury

Carson J. Last

Lucas S. Latrenta

Bryan A. Lawrence

Jake N. Lawrence

Michael L. Lawrence

Matthew Lazor

Harrison J. Leonard

Treylin M. Lewis

James R. Littlefield

John T. Madden

Robert B. Magnus IV

Chase B. Maitland

Devin M. Marchitto

Brendan C. Marshall

William C. Mella

Ezekiel M. Menendez

Ryan Z. Mickelson

Maxwell A. Miller

Theodore M. Mineau

Jared J. Mollica

Christopher J. Moore

Eamon R. Moore

Bradley R. Morris Jr.

Nicholas Mulligan

Myles D. Murray

William B. Murray III

Brayden R. Nemarich

Joseph P. Nespor

Nathaniel C. Newman

David A. Olivares

Daichi Ono

Declan L. Palandjian

Tyler A. Pancavage

Spencer Pava

Jordan B. Pepe

David Petrusev

Filip Petrusev

Logan X. Pfannenbecker

Rodrigo A. Polanco

Jan-Carlos Ramirez

David Ramonfaur Gracia

Maxwell S. Ravech

Connor K. Reynolds

Owen N. Roberge

Wiley S. Ruffine

Dylan L. Schaetzel

Brandon W. Schellin

Ryan C. Schreck

Thomas J. Shaw

Robert A. Signorino III

Henry B. Smith Jr.

Thomas C. Solberg

Tyler Soucy

Henry J. Spearman

Joseph F. Stallmeyer

Christopher M. Stephan II

Patrick N. Summers

Andrew K. Sung

Cameron T. Sweedler

Beaudan C. Szuluk

Emmett W. Tolis

Hoan K. Tran

Alexander N. Usich

Zachary N. Usich

Joel M. Vega

Daniil Volkov

Raymond R. Wang

Tyler C. Washington

Tyrrell C. Washington

Jared C. Wetherbee

Zachary J. Winemaster

Dean's List

William B. Aaron

Gordon W. Allen

William P. Allen

Kyle T. Anderson

Dylan N. Aron

Ryan P. Ashe

McClain R. Awalt

Matthew G. Batts

Austin V. Bednarz

Connor W. Benton

Benjamin D. Berggren

Christian B. Cantello

Evan M. Carp

Si Yeon Cho

James M. Christiano

Jackson R. Colehower

Xufeng Dai

Whitaker R. Deflin

Michael G. Doody

Brian H. Drew

Stephen A. Elser

William A. Farnam

Yao Tian Feng

Alec M. Ferry

Colten Fisher

Connor R. Fox

Deming Geng

John S. Giatrelis

Kyle A. Glenn

Max R. Gonzalez

Jacob R. Gray

Hudson M. Haskin

Parker J. Haskin

Jared M. Hunter

Kevin E. Huveldt

Isaiah J. Jackson

Alejandro Jauregui

C. Parker Jensen

Do Hyun Kim Jr.

Matthew J. Kirwan

Ross A. Klipp Kaplan

Heejai Lee

Ho Young Lee

Reece G. Levin

Xihe Li

Jaesang Lim

Andrew C. Liptrot

Grant M. Long

Feng Lu

Herman H. Lui

Lucas G. MacKay

Connor W. Marshall

Hunter J. Marshall

Noah T. Matalon

Owen T. McElroy

Caleb S. McKernan

Nolan J. Morr

John A. Morris

Dylan M. Nastri

Jared K. O'Hare

Peter R. O'Sullivan

Connor R. Preen

Owen P. Ray

Matthew B. Riggle

Henry P. Root

Peter M. Ryan

Augustus G. Shamburger

Jefferson R. Shamburger

Kevin A. Sieber

Ryan J. Siedem

Hyojun Son

Raheem E. Spence

Connor Stolworthy

Kai A. Sulkin

Joseph A. Sullo Jr.

John P. Trauernicht

Zachary D. Tucci

Xavier M. Vega

Hayden A. Voegtle

Callaway Votta

Jesse T. Walsh

Xun Wang

Trevor O. Wehner

Lucas A. Whalen

Owen C. Wheeler

Charles B. Winsor

James M. Wiseman

Nicholas M. Young

Jiapeng Zhou

Bainian Zuo

Headmaster's List

Junyeop Ahn

Dane A. Bartkiewicz

Nathan J. Bergin

Bhakapol Bhakdibhumi

Mackinnon J. Brennan

Walter J. Cesarski IV

Seongwoon Cho

Jeffrey T. Dallas Jr.

William H. Dallas

Alvaro C. de la Cruz

Gianluca T. DiGiovanni

Carson B. Drew

Francis S. Driscoll

Qinyang Du

Christopher P. Duwan

John W. Eschert

William R. Fellows

Polam Fung

Maxwell H. Gart

Thomas E. Girard

Maxwell G. Godbout

Joao Pedro d. Godoy

Yunfan Gong

You Hu

Andres Jaramillo

William A. Jarvis

Andrew Jung

Nicholas P. Keroack

Youngchull Koh

William B. Krag III

Samuel Krupnikoff

Joon Ho Lee

Dawson Leonard

Peiqi Liu

Liyang Luo

John K. Lynch

Cameron J. Mackechnie

Connor R. McKernan

Andrew J. Merrell

James W. Mueller

Blake R. Musumano

Kaho Ngai

Daniel O'Connor

Michael J. O'Connor

William D. Overcash

Jungwoo Park

Connor R. Peters

George F. Pike

Aaron M. Pinto

Benjamin B. Pirko

Wyatt W. Reller

Willem R. Rooney

William B. Rosenblatt

Lucas D. Schmidt

Brendan K. Schneider

Pengyu Si

Alec R. Sjodin

Jack T. Sloane

Yidao Song

Taylor Stolworthy

Haiming Sun

Joseph J. Suski

Max S. Timonen

Phat T. Tran

Luka Vasic

Qianchang Wang

John Warner IV

Owen J. Weathersby

Nicholas R. Wildgoose

Yuanchu Xie

Jiaxing Zhang

Mingyu Zhang

Scott A. Ziegler

Portal Logins

Parents of Avon

Our mission is to promote camaraderie and a sense of community among Avon families and friends and enhance the academic, athletic, and extracurricular experiences of the Men of Avon.

Resources

Quick-Contacts

Area Contact NameTelephoneEmail
Airport Shuttle Jill Craft860-404-4242craftj@avonoldfarms.com

College Counseling Jonathan Crocker860-404-4215

crockerj@avonoldfarms.com

Course Selections: Grades 9-10 Rob Whitty860-404-4624

whittyr@avonoldfarms.com

Course Selections: Grades 11, 12, and PG Graham Callaghan860-404-4651

callaghang@avonoldfarms.com

Facilities

Cindy Tartaglia

860-404-4193

tartagliac@avonoldfarms.com

Health Center

Lenore Severni

860-404-4234

healthcenter@avonoldfarms.com

Impact Testing

John Bourgault

860-404-4228

bourgaultj@avonoldfarms.com

Language Placement

Graham Callaghan

860-404-4651

callaghang@avonoldfarms.com

Packing List/Dress Code

Jill Craft

860-404-4242

craftj@avonoldfarms.com

Publish News or Image Release

Anne Raftery

860-404-4266

rafterya@avonoldfarms.com

Room Assignments

Brian Doyle

860-404-4218

doyleb@avonoldfarms.com

Student Bank & ATM

Sarah Wallace

860-404-4219

wallaces@avonoldfarms.com

Student Permissions

Jill Craft

860-404-4242

craftj@avonoldfarms.com

Technology

Deb Case

860-404-4205

cased@avonoldfarms.com

Handbook

Avon Old Farms Student Handbook

Start of School Information



Academic Calendar



February 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sun, Jan 29
Mon, Jan 30
Tue, Jan 31
Wed, Feb 1
Thu, Feb 2
Fri, Feb 3
Sat, Feb 4
Sun, Feb 5
Mon, Feb 6
Tue, Feb 7
Wed, Feb 8
Thu, Feb 9
Fri, Feb 10
Sat, Feb 11
Sun, Feb 12
Mon, Feb 13
Tue, Feb 14
Wed, Feb 15
Thu, Feb 16
Fri, Feb 17
Sat, Feb 18
Sun, Feb 19
Mon, Feb 20
Tue, Feb 21
Wed, Feb 22
Thu, Feb 23
Fri, Feb 24
Sat, Feb 25
Sun, Feb 26
Mon, Feb 27
Tue, Feb 28
Wed, Mar 1
Thu, Mar 2
Fri, Mar 3
Sat, Mar 4


Your Gifts Make a Difference

The quality programs that enrich the lives of the young men at Avon Old Farms are made possible through gifts to the annual fund by parents, alumni, and friends of the school.