Close

Team Rosters

 

Varsity Football

Varsity Football Roster

# Name Position Height Weight Class Hometown
1 Nehemiah Thompson RB/LB 5'11 210 2020 Sylmar, CA
2 Treylin Lewis RB/LB 5'11 165 2020 Waldorf, MD
3 Joshua Tracey WR/DB 5'10" 180 2021 Bridgeport, CT
4 Heberton Fricke TE/LB 6'2 220 2020 Mendham, NJ
5 Marco Scarano WR/DB 6'0 190 2022 Berlin, CT
6 Wyatt Wilson WR/DB 6'3 180 2020 New Canaan, CT
7 Tyler Phommachanh QB 6'0 190 2021 Stratford, CT
8 Kenneth Soares TE/FS 6'3 210 2022 Trumbull, CT
9 Xavier Copening QB 6'0 180 2021 Enfield, CT
10 Dylan Kasperzyk RB/LB 5'11 165 2021 Killingworth, CT
11 James Wilborn TE/LB 6'3.5 215 2021 Mount Morris, MI
12 Jackson Harper WR/DB 6'1 180 2023 West Simsbury, CT
13 Graham Walker WR/DB 6'3" 205 2020 Hinesburg, VT
14 Jonathan Oris RB/DB 5'9 185 2022 Cheshire, CT
15 Donald Brennan QB 6'3 188 2022 Brooklyn, NY
16 John Ryan WR/DB 6'0 177 2022 West Simsbury, CT
18 Benjamin Wong WR/DB 5'8 155 2023 Auburndale, MA
19 Triston Ward WR/DB 6'0 175 2023 Griswold, CT
20 Kai Grocki WR/DB 6'1" 165 2020 Wellesley, MA
21 KeShawn Adams WR/DB 5'9 160 2023 Hartford, CT
22 Peter Ryan WR/DB 6'0 180 2020 West Simsbury, CT
23 John Maas TE/LB 6'1 183 2022 Basalt, CO
24 Jonathan Dean RB/DB 5'10 168 2022 Aurora, CO
25 William Rosenblatt TE/LB 5'11 180 2020 Boulder, CO
31 Lucas MacKay LS 5'11 161 2020 Weatogue, CT
34 John Monin TE/LB 6'1 220 2020 Atlanta, GA
40 Benn Johnston WR/DB 6'0 170 2023 Lake Forest, IL
42 Mark Schadt TE/LB 5'10 165 2020 Bethlehem, PA
44 Maxwell Rosenbaum WR/LB 5'10 170 2023 Corte Madera, CA
45 Charles Fekete K 6'3 190 2021 Cheshire, CT
51 Patrick Feng OL/LB 6'0 220 2021 Vancouver, BC
52 Brian Namnoum OL/DL 6'0 215 2021 West Hartford, CT
53 Kevin Coss OL/DL 6'2 240 2020 Charlotte, NC
54 Jemar Mack OL/DL 6'2 225 2021 Chicopee, MA
55 Jackson Chamberlain OL/LB 6'4" 205 2020 Old Greenwich, CT
56 Arthur Long OL/DL 6'3 240 2020 Pelham, NY
61 Barclay Davis OL/DL 6'1" 248 2021 North Hampton, NH
62 Jerry Wijaya OL/DL 6'2 235 2022 Singapore
64 William Smalley OL/DL 6'4 255 2021 Fairfield, CT
65 Hashim Ali OL/DL 6'0 195 2020 Avon, CT
66 Ethan Shames OL/DL 5'11 210 2023 Avon, CT
71 Patrick Mella OL/DL 5'10" 237 2022 West Simsbury, CT
75 Matthew Jamison OL/DL 6'1 260 2021 Boston, MA
77 Jaedon Roberts OL/DL 6'4 287 2020 Brooklyn, NY
89 Henry Furneaux TE/LB 6'0 172 2021 Hartford, CT
92 William Runyon OL/DL 5'10 175 2023 Dallas, TX
99 Alexander Salgar OL/DL 5'11 240 2022 Deep River, CT

JV Football

JV Football Roster

# Name Position Class Hometown
1 Brian Sappington WR/LB 2021 Farmington, CT
2 Chase Cummings WR/S 2021 West Chester, PA
3 Preston Runk LB 2021 Davis, CA
4 Benn Johnston RB/S 2023 Lake Forest, IL
5 Donald Brennan QB 2022 Brooklyn, NY
8 Triston Ward WR/S 2023 Griswold, CT
9 Blake Eklund RB/C 2022 Tucson, AZ
12 Walker Johnson RB/C 2022 Denver, CO
14 Benjamin Wong WR/C 2023 Auburndale, MA
21 KeShawn Adams WR/S 2023 Hartford, CT
22 Tucker Valas TE/LB 2021 Raleigh, NC
25 John Maas LB 2022 Basalt, CO
33 Jonathan Wells TE/DE 2021 Highlands Ranch, CO
44 Maxwell Rosenbaum S 2023 Corte Madera, CA
47 Adrian Reed LB 2021 Unionville, PA
50 Hashim Ali OL/LB 2020 Avon, CT
55 Charles Fekete P 2021 Cheshire, CT
64 Christian Reboul OL/DL 2021 Avon, CT
65 Ethan Shames OL/DL 2023 Avon, CT
70 Jerry Wijaya OL/DL 2022 Singapore
72 Aidan Radtke OL/DL 2021 New York, NY
75 William Runyon OL/LB 2023 Dallas, TX
99 Patrick Mella OL/DL 2022 West Simsbury, CT

Thirds Football

Thirds Football Roster

# Name Position Hometown
40 Jonathan Boxford RB/LB Rye, NY
54 James Brighenti OL Simsbury, CT
31 Porter Brown TE/DE Peapack, NJ
71 Timothy Burns 71 Reading, MA
Francesco Calabrese Vernon, CT
1 Mac Cooper RB/DE Brooklyn, NY
2 Chase Cummings WR/LB West Chester, PA
9 Kieran Davey WR/DB
Blake Eklund RB Tucson, AZ
64 Luke Foley OL/DL Avon, CT
14 Tyler Gresh QB Avon, CT
55 Yuxiao He OL/DL Shenzhen
11 Cameron Iacobelli 11 Park City, UT
4 Walker Johnson RB/DB Denver, CO
66 Joseph Kooluris OL/DL Tuckahoe, NY
5 Van Liott WR/S Avon, CT
78 Anqi Lu OL/DL Jiaxing
65 Justin Manafort OL/DL Plainville, CT
Andrew Meyers TE Pittsburgh, PA
7 Gregory Miley WR/DB Libertyville, IL
10 James Monin WR/CB Atlanta, GA
51 Mason Pendexter OL North Hampton, NH
72 Aidan Radtke OL/DL New York, NY
Christian Reboul OL/DL Avon, CT
Adrian Reed RB/LB Unionville, PA
44 Dylan Royal LB/OL South Deerfield, MA
Preston Runk WR/LB Davis, CA
3 Brian Sappington QB Farmington, CT
75 Wolfgang Shepard OL/DL Cornwall Bridge, CT
50 Shinshu Tozawa OL/DL Meguro-ku
22 Tucker Valas TE/DE Raleigh, NC
Jonathan Wells RB/DE Highlands Ranch, CO
Jerry Wijaya OL Singapore
33 Ryan Zappone FB/LB West Simsbury, CT

Varsity Soccer

Varsity Soccer Roster

# Name Position Class Hometown
1 Alexander Henrich GK 2021 South Salem, NY
2 Samuel Dion D/M 2023 Scarborough, ME
3 Ryan Varano D 2020 Avon, CT
4 Matthew Leopold F 2021 Avon, CT
5 Michael Indomenico M 2021 Wethersfield, CT
6 Nicholas Karol D 2021 Westwood, MA
7 Alexander Riggle M/F 2020 Norwalk, CT
8 Deewitt Sperau M 2020 Washington, DC
9 Ezekiel Menendez F 2020 Avon, CT
10 Joshua Gomina F 2020
11 Cameron Sweedler D 2020 Westport, CT
12 Amir Thomas D 2021 Southampton, Bermuda
13 Bradley Morris D 2020 Avon, CT
14 John O'Connor M 2020 South Portland, ME
15 Mackinnon Brennan D 2020 Southington, CT
16 Michael Gouvin D 2023
17 Ryan Nunez M 2021
18 Colin Dugan M 2023 Avon, CT
19 Saagar Motupally M 2021 Avon, CT
20 Konner Adams D 2022 West Hartford, CT
21 Nana Tuffour F 2023 Accra
22 R. Windate Brichkowski D/M 2022 Wilton, CT
24 Nikhil Satpathy GK 2022
25 Jacob Perry GK 2021 Avon, CT
Andrew Donlan Manager 2020 Haddam, CT
Aiden Gravina Manager 2021 Farmington, CT

JV Soccer

JV Soccer Roster

# Name Position Class Hometown
1 William Bumgarner GK 2023 Raleigh, NC
2 Jared Flaks D 2022 Avon, CT
3 Nathaniel Walters F 2022 Hartford, CT
4 Cesar Caceres M 2022 Wethersfield, CT
5 Quentin Cutler F 2022 Tiburon, CA
6 Zeyu Shi M 2022 Suzhou, China
7 Quinn Flanagan M 2020 Warren, NJ
8 Hyojun Son M 2020 Seocho Seoul, S. Korea
9 Peter Siana F 2022 Canton, CT
10 Zheng Yang Jin M 2021 Qing Pu District, China
11 Benjamin Hole D 2022 Avon, CT
12 Charles Droppo M 2022 Avon, CT
13 James Mullen M 2022 Bridgewater, CT
14 Theodore Gabrielian M 2022 Collinsville, CT
15 Brandon Gargiulo F 2022 Tuckahoe, NY
16 Houzhi Hu D 2021 Qingdao
17 Joonhyeok Yang D 2021 Busan, South Korea
18 Aiden Gravina M 2021 Farmington, CT
19 Matthew Spencer F 2021 Fairfield, CT
20 Benjamin Raposo D 2022 Weatogue, CT
21 Akil Smart D 2020 Charlotte, NC
22 Alex Piteo M 2021 Farmington, CT
23 Hamilton Watson D 2022
24 Sergio Rauh-Hain Gomez GK 2021 Naucalpan

Thirds Soccer

Thirds Soccer Roster

# Name Position Class Hometown
Wooseong Seo 2022 Nam-gu
Rohan Anderson F 2021 Hartford, CT
Jordan Bernard D 2020 Windsor, CT
Sehoon Chang F 2020 Busan, S. Korea
Chang Bin Cho M 2020 Gyeonggi-do, Korea
Dashiell Corning M 2021 Avon, CT
Owen Cronin M 2022 Middletown, CT
Troy Donohue M 2020 Wilbraham, MA
Brian Dowling GK 2022 Avon, CT
Bryce Filippazzo M 2023
Michael Foster F 2020 Southbury, CT
Luca Fox M 2023 Glastonbury, CT
David Helsley D 2020 Mckinney, TX
Isaiah Jackson D 2020 West Hartford, CT
Chase Lech G 2023 Stonington, CT
Pok Wa Lee M 2020 Hong Kong
Aiden Maag M 2020 South Glastonbury, CT
Brendan Marshall D 2020 West Hartford, CT
Alexander Mitchell M 2023 Cheshire, CT
Connor Naspo M 2023 West Simsbury, CT
James Nicholson M 2020 Mechanicsburg, PA
Liam O'Connor M 2020 West Nyack, NY
Luke O'Connor M 2020 West Nyack, NY
Nick Piteo M 2023 Farmington, CT
Stratton Pratt D 2023 Farmington, CT
Sam Russo F 2021 Windsor Locks, CT
John Steber D 2021 Avon, CT
Thomas Steber D 2021 Avon, CT
Daniel Strug M 2023 Scarsdale, NY
Andrew Sung M 2020 Seoul, S. Korea
John Taylor D 2020 Lymington, HANTS

Fourths Soccer

Fourths Soccer Roster

# Name Position Class Hometown
2 Patrick Dallahan D 2022 Simsbury, CT
3 Luke Capozzoli D 2022 Avon, CT
4 Youngtaek Lee M 2022
6 Andrew Sun F 2022
7 William Rettaliata F 2021 Bay Shore, NY
8 Kobi Lin M 2022 Singapore
9 Samuel D'Addabbo M 2022 Kensington, CT
10 Joseph Berggren D 2022 Portland, OR
11 Kaito Minami D 2021 Minato
12 Brett Foster D 2022
13 Aydin Herlihy M 2022 Montauk, NY
14 John Newberry M 2022 West Hartford, CT
15 Toby Zeidenberg D 2022 Guilford, CT
16 Yoshioki Niimura F 2021 Tokyo
17 Ford Cullen M/GK 2022 The Dalles, OR
18 Ernest Lowe D 2022 Manchester, CT
19 Brett Newman GK/M 2021 Cheshire, CT
20 Jonathan Luo D 2021 Fremont, CA
22 Robert Stewart D 2021 Darien, CT
24 Magnus Gadowsky M 2021 New Britain, CT
25 Lang Lang M 2022 Beijing
26 Aidan Schleer M 2021 Sparta, NJ
27 James Scher F 2020 Oldwick, NJ
Maximilian Cohen D 2022 Farmington, CT

Fifths Soccer

Fifths Soccer Roster

# Name Position Class Hometown
Jack Bradway 2023 West Springfield, MA
Yann Broc 2023 Ciudad de Mexico
Michael Chaho 2023 Avon, CT
Liang-Wei Chiang 2023 Taipei
Jeongwoo Choi 2023 Gyeonggi-do
Roger Cyprian 2023
Alex Green 2023 Avon, CT
Matthew Guyer 2023 Avon, CT
William Hart 2023 Avon, CT
Thomas Higgins 2022 Essex Junction, VT
Sebastian Hines 2023 Montecito, CA
Jisung Kim 2022 Seoul
Theodore Kim 2023 Avon, CT
Chengxuan Li 2023 Changchun
Ryder Marsh 2023
Joseph Odyniec 2023 Ridgefield, CT
Shinyoung Park 2023 Nam-gu
Caleb Pelland 2023 Franklin, MA
Michael Rosenthal 2023 North Brunswick, NJ
Gavin Schornstein 2023 Springfield, NJ
Yuan Shi 2023 Shanghai
Matthew Smith 2023 Bristol, CT
Joshua Vazquez 2023 Meriden, CT
Zhangyu Wang 2023 Shenzhen
ZiYang Wang 2023 Shanhai
Owen Weber 2023 Groton, MA
George Wirpel 2022
QiMao Yang 2023 West Vancouver, BC

Cross Country

Cross Country Roster

Name Class Hometown
Collin Anderson 2020 Canton, CT
Thomas Baldini 2023 West Hartford, CT
August Berklas 2021 Farmington, CT
James Chapman 2020 Llanymynech
Paul Chavey 2020 West Hartford, CT
Dashiell Corning 2021 Avon, CT
Bronson Dubey 2023 Dudley, MA
Samuel Frushone 2023 Raleigh, NC
Ayden Gauthier 2021 Avon, CT
Jack Ginter 2022 Farmington, CT
Ignacio Girault Pardo 2021 Naucalpan, Mexico
John Glaspey 2021 Farmington, CT
Linhao Jiang 2022 Hangzhou
Wesley Legere 2022 Burlington, CT
John Oneglia 2023 Avon, CT
Xander Ratledge 2022 Aptos, CA
Henry Root 2020 Farmington, CT
Mark Schadt 2020 Bethlehem, PA
Aidan Shea 2023 Farmington, CT
Henry Sterrett 2022 Chevy Chase, MD
Xun Wang 2020 Nanjing, Jiangsu
Melvin Weaver 2023 Unionville, CT
Griffin Williams 2023 New York, NY
YoAn Zhao 2023 Farmington, CT